a

Facebook

Twitter

Copyright 2015 Libero Themes.
All Rights Reserved.

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

Search
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Information:

This article and this website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice. This information provided should not be used as a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed or authorized to practice in your jurisdiction. You should always consult a suitably qualified attorney regarding any specific legal problem or matter and not rely on the content of this article. Nothing on this site is intended to create an attorney-client relationship and nothing posted constitutes legal advice. We cannot guarantee that the information is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

CONTACT US:

Family Based Green Cards

Persons seeking to immigrate in one of the family based preference categories will qualify for immigrant status only if they have the necessary relationship to a United States citizen or Lawful Permanent Resident such as:

  • Unmarried Son or Daughter of a United States citizen
  • Spouse, Children or Unmarried Son or Daughter of a Lawful Permanent Resident
  • Married Son or Daughter of a United States Citizen
  • Brother or Sister of a United States Citizen

For each of the above, the United States citizen must be 21 year of age or older.

For each of the above, the United States citizen must be 21 year of age or older.

More Information: